Automotive Parts Manufacturers
Distinctive Ride Wasilla
3601 E Ruth Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654, United States
- Installer / service company
- Founded 2010
- 7 employees
- Family-owned
About Distinctive Ride Wasilla
Distinctive Ride operates from a location in Wasilla, Alaska, where it was founded in 2010 by owner Spencer as a family-owned automotive accessories business. The company serves the State of Alaska from what it describes as the region's largest accessory-specific facility. The shop stocks and installs a range of aftermarket products including leveling kits, wheels and tires, RSI SmartCap canopies, Sony and Kicker car audio, Morel HiFi, SolarGard window film, and Viper and iDatastart remote start systems. A team of seven — comprising the owner, a manager, and five installers — handles sales, consultation, and installation services across categories such as lift kits, truck caps, custom audio, automotive lighting, and auto-start security. The business has completed approximately 4,000 installations and carries inventory for all makes and models, with particular focus on truck accessories, lighting, audio, and remote start systems. Distinctive Ride emphasizes its family-owned structure and the passion of its automotive enthusiast team as differentiators, positioning itself as a one-stop source for both product selection and professional installation in the Alaskan market.
Manufacturing capabilities
Industries served
Automotive aftermarket · Truck accessories · Automotive lighting · Car audio systems · Remote start systems · Window tinting · Vehicle customization
Company details
- Location
- Wasilla, Alaska
- Company type
- Installer / service company
- Employees
- 7
- Founded
- 2010
- Ownership
- Family-owned
- Production volume
- Over 4,000 installations completed since 2010
- Listed under
Frequently asked questions
Where is Distinctive Ride Wasilla located?
Distinctive Ride Wasilla is located at 3601 E Ruth Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654, United States.
What does Distinctive Ride Wasilla do?
Distinctive Ride Wasilla is listed under Automotive Parts Manufacturers, and its listed capabilities and products include Remote start system installation, Wheel and tire sales and installation, Truck cap and SmartCap installation, Window tint installation, Custom audio system installation and Katzkin leather interior installation.
What industries does Distinctive Ride Wasilla serve?
Distinctive Ride Wasilla lists Automotive aftermarket, Truck accessories, Automotive lighting, Car audio systems and Remote start systems among the industries it serves.
When was Distinctive Ride Wasilla founded?
Distinctive Ride Wasilla was founded in 2010 and has 7 employees.
How do I request a quote from Distinctive Ride Wasilla?
Use the Request a quote button on this page to send Distinctive Ride Wasilla your requirements through FirmsLedger, or call (907) 373-7433 and visit distinctiveride.com.
What companies are similar to Distinctive Ride Wasilla?
Other Automotive Parts Manufacturers in Alaska listed on FirmsLedger include Alaska Automotive, F.A.T.S. Parts and Interior Auto Salvage.